Kimona

She is beautiful, sexy and intriguing, and has become a favorite with wrestling fans. Take a look at the lovely Kimona.

Kimona
Real Name: Kristina Laum
Stats: 5′ 0″ 100 lbs.
Born: November 23, 1976

While working as a dancer in a Philadelphia gentlemen’s club, Kimona met Raven, then an up and coming wrestler with Extreme Championship Wrestling. After talking to her about possibilities within the sport, Raven brought Kimona in as his valet.

Over the next two years Kimona escorted a number of wrestlers and valets to the ring and became a big favorite of the organizations fans. Although she has taken a break from the wrestling scene, it will not be a surprise to anyone if she pops up in one of the big organizations and expands her fan base.

Share this!

Subscribe to our RSS feed. Tweet this! StumbleUpon Reddit Digg This! Bookmark on Delicious Share on Facebook

Leave a reply

*

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*