Beulah McGillicutty

Beulah McGillicutty is one of the more popular entertainers in the sport of Professional Wrestling. Take a look at the career of Beulah from her friendships with wrestlers to her legendary catfights with Francine.

divider-1Beulah McGillicutty
Real Name: Theresa Hays
Stats: 5′ 6″ 110 lbs.
Born: March 14, 1969
divider-1

Beulah - wrestlingbiographies.com

 

Beulah McGillicutty (real name Theresa Hays) is a crowd favorite with Extreme Championship Wrestling fans. She is a respected performer having accepted the extreme philosophy of the organization and engaged in matches with men and women alike.

Beulah began her career in ECW as a valet for Raven but later moved to work along side of Tommy Dreamer. She is best known, however for her off again, on again friendships and feuds with Francine and their much anticipated catfights.

Share this!

Subscribe to our RSS feed. Tweet this! StumbleUpon Reddit Digg This! Bookmark on Delicious Share on Facebook

Leave a reply

*

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*